Sports

Skipper Cup Points Table

Team

p

w

d

l

tf

ta

cf

ca

pnf

pna

dgf

dga

ptf

pta

dif

bt

bl

total

Nadroga

10

10

0

0

55

12

35

9

4

14

0

0

357

120

237

8

0

48

Naitasiri

10

8

0

2

28

16

16

6

9

13

0

0

214

131

83

4

2

38

Nadi

10

7

0

3

33

22

17

12

16

16

1

0

250

186

64

5

1

34

Suva

10

7

0

3

21

14

13

9

18

23

0

0

162

144

18

2

2

32

Northland

10

7

0

3

19

16

13

10

15

17

0

0

171

151

20

2

1

31

Namosi

10

6

0

4

27

10

15

5

3

10

0

1

192

93

99

3

2

29

Vatukoula

10

4

0

6

28

22

12

12

4

10

0

0

176

164

12

2

5

23

Tailevu

10

4

0

6

16

25

8

12

23

18

0

0

165

198

-33

1

3

20

Ovalau

10

2

0

8

6

38

6

18

15

12

0

0

107

262

-155

0

2

11

Tavua

10

2

0

8

7

27

3

16

21

10

1

1

107

184

-77

0

2

10

Macuata

10

1

0

9

18

46

11

27

15

9

0

0

157

316

-159

1

2

7

Lautoka

10

2

0

8

14

33

9

20

11

8

0

0

126

227

-101

1

3

7

 

Key:p – played, w – won, d – drawn, l – lost, tf – tries for, ta – tries against, cf – conversions for, ca – conversions against, pnf – penalties for, pna – penalties against, dgf – drop goals for, dga – drop goals against, ptf – points for, pta – points against, dif – points difference, bt – bonus point for 4 or more tries, bl – bonus point for losing by 7 or less, Pts – total points.

 

U20

Team

p

w

d

l

tf

ta

cf

ca

pnf

pna

dgf

dga

ptf

pta

dif

bt

bl

total

Nadi

10

9

1

0

32

8

19

3

6

16

0

0

216

94

122

5

0

43

Nadroga

10

8

1

1

43

11

27

4

5

14

0

0

269

105

164

7

0

41

Tailevu

10

8

0

2

24

9

9

4

15

14

0

0

185

100

85

3

2

37

Suva

10

7

0

3

28

17

10

9

11

9

0

2

193

136

57

2

1

31

Vatukoula

10

4

1

5

19

27

9

9

11

12

0

1

149

174

-25

1

2

21

Ovalau

10

4

0

6

9

22

7

12

20

4

3

0

128

146

-18

0

4

21

Namosi

10

4

0

6

16

19

10

9

15

8

0

0

145

139

6

1

3

20

Lautoka

10

5

1

4

22

21

8

10

6

11

0

0

144

158

-14

2

0

19

Northland

10

2

0

8

10

22

4

11

12

10

0

0

94

164

-70

0

4

12

Tavua

10

2

0

8

14

30

7

16

7

13

0

0

108

221

-113

1

2

11

Macuata

10

2

0

8

10

30

5

16

10

10

0

0

96

206

-110

0

2

11

Naitasiri

10

3

0

7

13

23

7

12

9

15

0

0

103

182

-79

0

1

8

 

Games schedule for this week are:

 

Date

Game

Venue

Kick Off Time

Saturday, 26 July 2014

Lautoka v Nadi

Churchill Park

U20 1pm/Snr 3pm

Saturday, 26 July 2014

Northland v Nadroga

Gatward Park

U20 1pm/Snr 3pm

Saturday, 26 July 2014

Tavuva v Macuata

Garvey Park

U20 1pm/Snr 3pm

Saturday, 26 July 2014

Ovalau v Namosi

Nasau Park

U20 1pm/Snr 3pm

Saturday, 26 July 2014

Naitasiri v Tailevu

Ratu Cakobau Park

U20 1pm/Snr 3pm

Saturday, 26 July 2014

Suva v Vatukoula

Albert Park

U20 1pm/Snr 3pm

Scroll To Top
Menu Title